BUS ROUTE INFORMATION

 (  BUS ROUTES AND TIMINGS FOR I- YEAR  I- SEMESTER B.TECH STUDENTS )

Route-I

AM

Boarding Point

Time

SANTOSH NAGAR

07:15

V.R.COLONY

07:17

PUMP HOUSE

07:19

SITARAM NAGAR

07:22

INDIRAGANDHI NAGAR

07:25

DEVA NAGAR

07:37

COLLEGE

07:50

 COLLEGE

 07:50

Route-II

 AM

Boarding Point            

Time

CHALLA COMPOUND

07:15

PRAKASH NAGAR

07:17

MUNICIPAL OFFICE

07:19

N.R.PETA

07:22

SBI CIRCLE

07:24

MEDICAL COLLEGE

07:30

MADDUR NAGAR

07:32

COLLEGE

07:50

Route-III

AM

Boarding Point  

Time

OLD BUS STAND

07:15

CONTROL ROOM

07:18

KIDS WORLD

07:20

PARK ROAD

07:22

RAJVIHAR

07:27

COLLECTARATE

07:31

GAYATHRI ESTATE

07:35

COLLEGE

07:50

Route-IV

AM

Boarding Point      

Time

CHOWRASTHA

07:15

KALLUR

07:17

ITC

07:20

KRISHNA NAGAR

07:22

REGISTAR OFFICE

07:24

GOOTY PETROL BUNK

07:26

BIRLA GATE

07:30

COLLEGE

07:50

Route-V

AM

Boarding Point

Time

C.CAMP

07:25

SHAKUNTHALA

07:30

AMMA HOSPITAL

07:35

CHECK POST

07:38

COLLEGE

07:50

RCEW has a fleet of 6 luxury buses, providing transport facilities to the students and faculty from all parts of the Kurnool making commute easy and enjoyable.

BUS ROUTES AND TIMINGS FOR II, III & IV YEAR  I- SEMESTER B.TECH STUDENTS

Route-I

AM

Boarding Point

Time

SANTOSH NAGAR

8:55AM

V.R.COLONY                          

8:52AM

PUMPHOUSE                           

8:53AM

SEETHARAM NAGAR       

8:54AM

COLLEGE                               

9:30AM

Route-II

AM

Boarding Point

Time

BELLARY CHOWRASTHA   

8:50

KALLUR ESTATE          

8:52

ITC

8:55

KRISHNA NAGAR

8:57

REGISTER OFFICE        

8:59

GOOTY PETROL            

9:00

BIRLA GATE                    

9:12

COLLEGE

9:30

Route-III

AM

Boarding Point

Time

CHALLA COMPOUND         

8:45

PRAKASH NAGAR

8:50

N.R.PET

9:00

S.V.COMPLEX

9:05

MEDICAL COLLEGE

9:10

COLLECTRATE

9:12

MADDUR NAGAR

9:15 

AMMA HOSPITAL                 

9:20

COLLEGE                           

9:30

Route-IV

AM

Boarding Point

Time

OLD BUSTAND                       

8:45

CONTROL ROOM                 

8:47

KIDS WORLD

8.50

GANDHI NAGAR

8:55

DEVANAGAR

9:07

COLLEGE

9:30

Route-V

AM

C.CAMP    

9:00

SHAKUNTALA

9:05

CHECK POST

9:15      

COLLEGE

9:30

The Details of Buses and Bus Drivers

S.No

Regd. No.  (BUS No.)

Route No

Name of the Driver

Contact No.

1

AP21V 4569       (10)

I

Sheshu 

8008975829

2

AP02V9640       (15)

II

Venkata Ramudu 

9502971182

3

AP21TW 2553     (17)

III

Ayyapu Reddy 

9490527597

4

AP21W 8987      (22)

IV

T.Gopal 

9640286416

5

AP21W1633       (16)

V

 Krishnudu

7799522268