The prime tasks of the QCC are as follows:

  • Development and application of quality benchmarks/parameters for various academic and administrative activities of the institution
  • Facilitating the creation of a learner-centric environment conducive to quality education and faculty maturation to adopt the required knowledge and technology for participatory teaching and learning process
  • Arrangement for feedback response from students, parents and other stakeholders on quality-related institutional processes
  • Organization of inter and intra institutional workshops, seminars on quality related themes and promotion of quality circles
  • Documentation of the various programmes/activities leading to quality improvement.
  • Development and maintenance of institutional database through College Management System for the purpose of maintaining /enhancing the institutional quality.
  • Development of Quality Culture in the institution.
  • Prepare a consolidated report of all the status, in terms of losses, obsolete equipment, items recommended for writing-off, disposal of waste, general fitness of all equipment and so on.
  • Co-ordinate in the auditing of each department’s stock ledgers once in a year by the faculty from other departments and if necessary by the external auditors to get stock verification conduct.
  • To continue the schemes of Remedial Coaching classes for the slow learners or non performers, and Bridge courses for students from other school background.
  • Ensure research work papers are adequately documented and audit evidence is sufficient.
  • Conduct periodic training workshops to promote awareness of internal controls and to discuss changes in policies that will impact the system.
  • To give adequate counseling and guidance to students in their personal / academic / professional fronts through the Counseling and Guidance cell.
  • To conduct meetings whenever required and discuss relevant issues.

 

Chairperson: Head of the Institution
1 Dr. K.E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Chairperson
A few Senior Administrative Officers
2 Mr. G.Ranganayakulu Chief Operating Officer Member
3 Mr. G.Ch.Pullaiah Senior Operating Officer Member
4 Mr. Y. Srinivasula Goud Administrative Officer Member
5 Mr. T Kishore Controller of Examinations Member
Three to eight teachers
6 Mr. Vinodh Kumar Reddy Head, Corporate Affairs Member
7 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy .B Head, Dept of ECE Member
8 Dr. R.Rajani Head, Dept of CSE Member
9 Dr. G.Ramachandra Reddy Head, Dept of H&S Member
One member from the Management
10 Mr. G.Vamsidhar Vice-Chairman Member
One/Two nominees from local Society, Students and Alumni
11 Mr. G.Gopinath CEO,Ridge School, GVM Educational Society. Member
12 Ms. Shaik Reshma Begum Alumni Member
13 Ms. C Sadia Sameen IV B.Tech-(183T1A0407) Member
14 Ms. A Sruthi IV B.Tech(183T1A0502) Member
One of the Senior teachers as the Coordinators/Director of the IQAC
15 Dr. B. Madhusudhana Reddy ECE Member

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To establish and maintain contacts with Alumni.
  • To organize the various processes like written test, group discussion, technical interviews, H R interviews during the time of campus placement.
  • To organize the various activities aimed at improving Institute – Industry – Interaction.
  • To coordinate the soft skills training programs of the respective departments.
  • To continuously monitor students’ performance in aptitude and technical skills.
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Mr.K Vinod Kumar Reddy Asst.Prof CSE Convener
2 Mr. K V Siva Reddy Asst.Prof ECE Member
3 Mr M Mahesh Babu Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 MrM.Johnson Asst.Prof H&S Member
5 Ms.ShaikNeeha Asst.Prof CSE Member
6 Ms.M.Jyothi Asst.Prof ECE Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • Guide all the necessary Library acquisitions.
  • Monitor the students, usage of the library facilities and suggest measures to make the library services more user – friendly and easy accessible.
  • Ensure proper maintenance of all library facilities.
  • Discuss and place its views on any library related matter as required by the college management.

 

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K. E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mr. P Surendra Babu Asst.Prof ECE Member in Charge
3 MrR Sharvana Librarian H&S Member
4 Mr. S. Fayaz Hussain Asst.Prof CSE Member
5 Mrs. B. Vijetha Asst.Prof H&S Member
6 Ms. C Sadia Sameen (183T1A0407) Student ECE Member
7 Ms. A Sruthi (183T1A0502) Student CSE Member

 

The various functions of the Committee are as follows:

  • To sensitize the students regarding their responsibility towards societal concerns
  • To select service projects on the basis of utility and feasibility.
  • To prepare orientation programme for NSS volunteers, explain them about the concept of social service, and teach them methods and skills required for achieving the objectives of the scheme;
  • To conduct various developmental programmes in the adopted villages and to create awareness among the rural folk
  • To organize various camps such as Blood donation, Health Awareness, Cleanliness among the rural people
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K.E.Sreeenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mrs. C.Ahalya Asso.Prof ECE Programme Officer
3 Ms. Priyanka Asst.Prof CSE Asst.Programme Officer
4 Mrs. G.Spandhana Asst.Prof H&S Member
5 Ms. PrthibaPriyadharshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
6 Ms. M. Jyothirmai Asst.Prof ECE Member
7 Mr. S. Fayaz Hussain Asst.Prof CSE Member
8 Ms.C Sadia Sameen (183T1A0407) Student ECE Student coordinator
9 Ms. R Kavya (183T1A0588) Student CSE Student coordinator

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To post updates regarding activities of college in social networks.
  • Contact students to know about their designations, and their employers.
  • To invite for giving motivating lectures to the students.
  • To arrange guest lectures by the alumni to make the students understand the requirements of the corporate companies.
  • To arrange industry institute-based awareness programs by alumni.
  • Gather the information of passed out students pursuing higher degrees.

 

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mrs M Jyothirmai Asst.prof ECE Member in Charge
3 Mrs Y Indira Priyadarshini Asst.prof CSE Member
4 MrsG.Spandhana Asst.prof H&S Member
5 Ms.Asma Siddique (173T1A0460) Student ECE Member
6 Ms.A.Srinija (173T1A0501) Student CSE Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • Monitoring the students to avoid ragging and steps to be taken to curb the menace of ragging.
  • To conduct anti-ragging campaigns in the form of Flexes, Posters and Boards in college premises and surrounding areas where there is a chance of ragging.
  • To associate with Grievances & Redressal committee and help in anti-ragging activities.
  • To conduct awareness programs on Anti – Ragging in the form of meetings and PPTs to the senior students, faculty & non-college personnel
S.No Name Designation Role Contact No
1 Dr. K.E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener 9246911869
2 Dr. G Ramachandra Reddy HOD, H&S Member in Charge 7799888431
3 Dr.Rajani HOD CSE Member 7799888430
4 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy .B HOD ECE Member 7799888432
5 Mrs. G Spandana Asst.Prof. Member 9848875808
6 Ms. A. Ahalaya
7 Ms. Shaik Neeha Asst Prof Member 9550291136
8 Ms.Rani. PD 9912208207
9 Mr. C Anil Kumar Parent Member 7013896850
10 Mr. Bhaktavatsala Reddy Parent Member 9490829062
11 Ms. A.Jyothi (183T1A0402) ECE- Student coordinator Member 9346501085
12 Ms. J Indrani (183T1A0543) CSE- Student coordinator Member 9550036636

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To ensure that suggestion / complaint box is being provided at the principal’s office for students to lodge their complaints.
  • To find the facts of the grievances and offer possible solutions to the students.
  • To review the suggestions/complaints raised by the students during periodical counselling.
  • Conduct regular meetings with the students to know about their problems regarding general amenities and any other issues.

 

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K.E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Ms. Supraja. V Asso.Prof ECE Member in Charge
3 MsM.PadmaViharika Asst.Prof H&S Member
4 Mrs. Y Indira Priyadarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
5 Mrs.M.Jyothirmai Asst.Prof ECE Member
6 Ms. E Haritha (183T1A0414) Student ECE Student Member
7 Ms. YnnamRuchitha (183T105B20 Student CSE Student Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To deal with the issues of gender-based violence.
  • To conduct various gender sensitization programs.
  • To look after prevention, prohibition and redressal of sexual harassment of women employee’s and students.

 

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Ms. Jaya Lakshimi Assoc.Prof ECE Member in Charge
2 MsM.PadmaViharika Asst.Prof H&S Member
3 Mrs. Y Indira Priyadarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 Mrs.M.Jyothirmai Asst.Prof ECE Member
5 Dr.P.Yamini

NGO nominee

Doctor Member

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To monitor the bus timings for the students both at morning & evening.
  • To monitor the condition of the buses.
  • To display the list of students who are availing the bus facility.
  • To finalize the bus routes so as to enable the students board the bus at specific points.
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mrs. Y. Indira Priyadarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member in Charge
3 Mr. K V Siva Reddy Asst.Prof ECE Member
4 Mrs. B Vijetha Asst.Prof H&S Member
5 Ms. Harika (193T1A0451) Student ECE Member
6. Ms. K Mounika (183T1A0561) Student CSE Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To identify the potential areas of research in various disciplines of engineering and form the faculty into various clusters based on their specialization.
  • To prepare and submit proposals to government agencies like AICTE, UGC, DST, IE(I) etc for obtaining funded projects.
  • To encourage multi-disciplinary research internally within the institute and externally with other organizations.
  • Encourage the staff to attend/publish papers in various National/International conferences of their specialized areas.
  • To coordinate the research activities among the various departments of the college.
  • Encourage the faculty to attend various research-oriented Faculty development programmes.
  • Encourage and motivate the staff to apply for Ph.D at various Universities.
  • To encourage the staff to publish their research works in reputed journals that have good impact factor and are Scopus indexed.
  • To plan for resource mobilization through industry interaction, consultancy and Extramural funding.
  • Scrutinize the student’s project proposals and send them to various agencies for financial support and recommend the suitable projects.

 

S. No Name Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K E Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Dr. N. Geetha Rani Associate Professor ECE Member in charge
3 Dr. G Ramachandra Reddy HOD H&S Member
4 Dr.R. Rajani HOD CSE Member
5 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy .B HOD ECE Member
6 Mr. Srinivasulu Goud Professor ECE Member
7 Ms. SyedaNameera Tabassum (183T1A0474) Student ECE Student Member
8 Ms. K Shazia Noor (183T1A0546) Student CSE Student Member

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To provide the necessary information about various competitive examinations to the students.
  • To organize the coaching classes to various competitive exams such as GATE, TOEFL, IES and IELTS etc.
  • To ensure that the students possess the required study material of reputed coaching centers for competitive examinations.
  • To provide information about various careers available in the competitive world.
  • To organize various career development seminars and workshops.
  • To invite experts from various companies to interact with students.
  • To train the students in soft skills and personality development which are essential for employment and successful career.

 

 

S. No Name Designation Department Role
1 Dr K E Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mr.G Fayaz Hussain Asst.Prof CSE Member in Charge (CSE dept)
3 Mr. V Himabindu Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 Mrs. V Supraja Asst.Prof ECE Member in Charge (ECE dept)
5 Mr. K V Siva Reddy Asst.Prof ECE Member
6 Mr.M Johnson Asst.Prof H&S Member in Charge (H&S dept)
7 Mr. B. Jagadeeswara Reddy Asst.Prof H&S Member

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To conduct various entrepreneurship programmes like Training programmes, Seminars, awareness camps in order to promote entrepreneurship among the students.
  • To create awareness on entrepreneurship among the students.
  • To motivate and develop entrepreneurship abilities among the students.
  • To create awareness regarding the sources of help and support available to potential entrepreneurs.
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K E Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mr. M Johnson Asst.Prof H&S Member in charge
3 Mrs. Prema Malini Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 MsM.PadmaViharika Asst.Prof H&S Member
5 Mrs.C.Chaitanya Chowdary Asst.Prof ECE Member

ECE

S no Name of the Member Designation Organization Contact details
1 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy .B Professor & Chair of Department Academic Committee Ravindra College of Engineering For Women, Kurnool Professor, Department of ECE,

Ravindra College of Engineering For Women, Kurnool

Mobile:9492943273

Mail Id: hodece@recw.ac.in

2 Dr. R.V.S. SATYANARAYANA Professor S.V.U College of Engineering, Tirupati. Professor

Department of ECE,

S.V.U College of Engineering,

Tirupati.

Mobile: 9246204470

Mail Id: v.s.ravinuthala@gmail.com

3 Dr. M.L. RAVICHANDRA Professor & HOD SRI SRINIVASA RAMANUJAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Ananthapuramu Professor & HOD

SRI SRINIVASA RAMANUJAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ROTOTARYPURAM VILLAGE , ANANTHAPURAMU, 515701Mobile: 9985513552

Mail Id:  hodece@srit.ac.in

4 Sri. B.C.Nagaraju PGM AP TELECOM BSNL, Kurnool PGM

AP TELECOM, BSNL, KURNOOL.

Mobile: 9490183999

Mail Id: gmknlbsnl@gmail.com

5 Sri. K.Srinivasulu SDE AP TELECOM BSNL, Kurnool SDE

AP TELECOM BSNL,KURNOOL

Mobile: 9449837020

Mail Id: srinu312@gmail.com

6 Mr.Y.Sreenivasulu Goud Professor Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool Professor, Department of ECE, Ravindra College of Engineering For Women, Kurnool

Mobile : 9951860531

Mail Id: ysgoud2011@gmail.com

7 Mrs.M.JayaLakshmi Associate

Professor

Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool Assistant Professor ,Department of ECE, Ravindra College of Engineering For Women, Kurnool

Mobile : 9502568194

Mail Id:  jayaraju4kumar@gmail.com

8 A Priyanka Reddy Alumni Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool 86-176a, Drs. Colony, Kallur, Kurnool
9 Ms.C.Geetha Alumni Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool 1-120. Kallur, Kurnool

 

 

 

 

 

CSE

 

S No Name of the Member Designation Organization Contact details
1 Dr. R. Rajani Professor & Chair of advisory board Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool Professor & HOD, Department of CSE,   Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool.

Mobile : 9885208518

Mail Id: csehod@recw.ac.in

2 Dr. A Suresh Babu Professor of CSE & Addl. Controller of Examinations JNTUA, Ananthapuramu Professor, Department of

Computer Science & Engineering,

JNTUA College of Engineering,

Anantapur-515002.

Ph: 9440388093

Mail id: sureshalladi.cse@jntua.ac.in

3 Dr. N Kasiviswanath Professor,

Member

G. Pulla Reddy Eng. College  (GPREC),

Kurnool

HEAD,

Dept. of CSE,

GPREC,

Kurnool.

9493681973

hodcse@gprec.ac.in

4 Mr.P N V Sunil Kumar Oracle DBA Consultant IBM, Bangalore Oracle DBA Consultant, IBM, Bangalore.

Mobile: 9535974248

Mail Id: sunilpnv@in.ibm..com

5 Mr. A Dhakeshwar Sr. Software Engineer TCS, Hyderabad Sr Software Engineer, TCS, Hyderabad.

Mobile: 9542999444

Mail Id: aitha.dhakeshwar@tcs.com

6 Mr. K. Mahesh Babu Asst. Professor Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool Assistant Professor ,

Department of CSE, Ravindra College of Engineering for Women , Kurnool.

Mobile : 9440047101

Mail Id: kmaheshcse@recw.ac.in

7 Mr. K. Vinod Kumar Reddy Asst. Professor Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool Assistant Professor, Department of CSE, Ravindra College of Engineering for Women, Kurnool.

Mobile : 9966750995

Mail Id:  vinodreddycse@recw.ac.in

8 Ms. ESIREDDY VENKATA KRISHNA VENI Alumni Software Engineer,

Member,IBM

7386686110

 

9 Ms. SAREDDY CHANDRA REKHA Alumni Software Engineer,

Member,IBM

9573242693

 

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To ensure that the campus has uninterrupted power supply and the generator is brought into use as soon as there is power failure
  • To carry our regular electrical inspections as indicated by Andhra Pradesh State Electricity Board
  • To perform periodical and regular servicing of generator and bring to the notice of Principal in case of any discrepancy
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy B HOD ECE Convener
2 Mr.P.Kishor Asst.Prof ECE Member
3 Mrs.T Aparna Asst.Prof H&S Member
4 Mr. P.Peeraiah Electrician Member

 

  • As a grievance’s redressal cell for the grievances of SC/ST students and renders them necessary help in solving their academic as well as administrative problems.
  • To look into the holistic development of SC/ST students.
  • To look into the complaints regarding atrocities on SC/ST students and staff at any point of time.
  • To monitor the working of the remedial coaching scheme, if approved in the affiliated colleges and university.
  • It suggests the follow-up measures to the administration of the Institute for achieving the objectives and targets laid down by MHRD, GOI for the empowerment of SC/STs.

 

 

S. No Name Designation Department Role
1 Dr K E Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Dr. Rajani.R HoD CSE Member
3 Dr. G Ramachandra Reddy HOD H&S Member
4 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy B HOD ECE Member
5 Mrs. G.Spandana Asst.Prof H&S Member
6 Mrs.Y. Indirapriydarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
7 Mrs.C.Ahalya Asst.Prof ECE Member

 

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • Initiate the various steps to be taken for the Improvement of Performance of Students
  • To finalize the list of Students to be Condoned for want of attendance at the end of each semester
  • To finalize the list of Students to be detained for want of attendance at the end of each semester
  • Analyze the results of each semester and plan appropriate steps to be taken to improve the results
S. No Name Designation Department Role
1 Dr. K.E.Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mr. T. Kishore Assistant Professor ECE Member
3 Dr. G Ramachandra Reddy HOD H&S Member
4 Dr. Madhusudhana Reddy B HOD ECE Member
5 MrY.Srinivasula Goud Professor ECE Member
6 Dr. R. Rajani HoD CSE Member
7 Ms. G Mounika (183T1A0425) Student ECE Student Member
8 Ms. D Tanveer (183T1A0523) Student CSE Student Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To Plan the various events to be conducted under various clubs to bring out the talents of students
  • Conduct various events to the students at appropriate intervals
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Dr K E Sreenivasa Murthy Principal Convener
2 Mrs. G. Spandana Asst.Prof H&S Member in charge
3 Mrs.Y.Idirapriyadarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 Mrs.M.Jyothi Asst.Prof ECE Member
5 Mrs. B DeenaDivyaNayomi Asst.Prof CSE Member
6 MrsT.Aparna Asst.Prof H&S Member
7 Ms. C. Lokeshwari (183T1A0416) Student ECE Student Member
8 Ms. B Ramyasree (183T1A0514) Student CSE Student Member

The Prime tasks of the Committee are as follows:

  • To visit hostels at regular intervals to ensure that no hosteller stays in the hostel during college hours.
  • To bring discrepancy if any to the notice of the Principal
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department Responsibility
1 Ms. Padma Viharika Asso.Prof ECE Member-Incharge
2 Mrs. C Ahalya Asst.Prof ECE Member
3 Ms. Y Indira Priyadarshini Asst.Prof CSE Member
4 Mrs. Firdoes Asst.Prof CSE Member
5 MsPrema Malini Asst.Prof CSE Member